Support Local News.

We've been with you throughout the pandemic, the vaccinations and the reopening of schools, businesses and communities. There's never been more of a need for the kind of local, independent and unbiased journalism that The Day produces.
Please support our work by subscribing today.

Region natives graduate from college

The following natives of southeastern Connecticut have graduated from colleges and universities around the country.

Adelphi University

Genaya Loftis, New London; Jordan Zeppieri, Norwich.

Austin Peay State University

Julia Lefurge, East Lyme.

Berea College

Avery Robinson, Griswold.

Clark University

Jordan Lumpkins, Norwich; Callum Sawden, Old Lyme; Lia Scala, Waterford; Anna Kohanski, Norwich; Autumn Iafrate, Chester; Claire Morehouse, Stonington; Calvin Lincoln, Norwich; Melida (Vanessa) Alvarez, New London; Angela Testa, Waterford.

Coastal Carolina University

Jack Bugg, Clinton; Hannah Mills, Niantic; Catherine Johnson, Stonington.

Eastern Connecticut State University

Heather Cook, Baltic; Carol Sweat, Baltic; Sophia Formiglio, Bozrah; Andrea Hubley, Bozrah; Allison Reguin, Bozrah; Liam Stolpe, Bozrah; Alyssa Petty, Chester; Kevin Lafrance, Clinton; Brianna Alessio, Colchester; Alexi Boix, Colchester; Jake Corsa, Colchester; Cecilia Dell, Colchester; Jaclyn Duddie, Colchester; Connor Francis, Colchester; Caleigh Graff, Colchester; Amanda Lenk, Colchester; Valerie Stanton, Colchester; Le'Nora Stewart, Colchester; Ben Stratton, Colchester; Rylee Vadenais, Colchester; Meghan Wood, Colchester; David Zachas, Colchester; Andrew Coburn, East Lyme; Kaitlynn Ferreira, East Lyme; Alexander Prescott, Franklin; Danielle Buffington, Gales Ferry; Zachary SanJuan, Gales Ferry; Lacie Haskell, Griswold; Alec Hensley, Griswold; Allison LaBossiere, Griswold; Sydney Santiago, Griswold; Anna Walsh, Griswold; Tonia Beeney, Groton; Freddy Hidalgo, Groton; Margarida Martins-Querido, Groton; Amber McCoic, Groton; Brendan O'Farrell, Groton; Rebecca Cuff, Jewett City; Jordyn Drabinski, Jewett City; Sydney Espinoza, Jewett City; Neve Morales, Jewett City; Julia Donatello, Lebanon; Amanda Lee, Lebanon; Olivia Mott, Lebanon; Thomas Neal, Lebanon; Erin Paris, Lebanon; Olivia Sidman, Lebanon; Daniel Zemantic, Lebanon; Victoria Congdon, Groton; Rachel Fields, Ledyard; Quinn Velez, Ledyard; Taylor Churchill, Lisbon; Christopher Kelly, Mystic; Ashley Montgomery, Mystic; Heather Smith, Mystic; Chao Sun, Mystic; Raymonjo Victorino, Mystic; Zoe Robert, North Stonington; Luz Clavijo-Parrado, New London; Sashana James-Pinnock, New London; Justin Ramirez, New London; Melissa Terry, New London; Rocio Tinoco, New London; Callan Veltheim, New London; Kiro Wassef, New London; Claire Concannon, Niantic; Mikayla Doody, Niantic; Jack Messina, Niantic; Sydney Calvert, North Franklin; Naomi Crespo, North Franklin; Kayla Porter, North Franklin; Mia Black-Graham, Norwich; Shadaya Bransford, Norwich; Tara Fontaine, Norwich; Giselle Ibarra-Collado, Norwich; Michaela Keller, Norwich; Wanghei Lo, Norwich; Kelsey McAllister, Norwich; Lauren Parks, Norwich; Vinay Patel, Norwich; Isabella Phillips, Norwich; Moriya Phillips, Norwich; Courtney Pugh, Norwich; Alyssia Rathbun, Norwich; Gregorio Rivera, Norwich; Javier Santiago, Norwich; Krista Scelza, Norwich; Eoin Smedley, Norwich; Rhiannon Wilbur, Norwich; Sergio Yraita Jr., Norwich; Lucas Chaude, Oakdale; Tiffany Evans, Oakdale; Brendon Han, Oakdale; Jennifer Joseph, Oakdale; Nicholas McDonough, Oakdale; Kiera Moran, Oakdale; Katie Pescatello; Oakdale; Shumoel Zafar, Oakdale; Christian Giliberto, Old Saybrook; Corrin Garraty, Pawcatuck; Velicidy DeAndrade, Preston; Melissa Girardin, Preston; Sydney Kupis, Preston; Paige Leaycraft, Preston; Skye Serra, Preston; Amelia Vanase, Preston; Lexi Miller, Quaker Hill; Lynn Siniscalchi, Salem; Kirsten Thompson, Salem; Kayla Spooner; Taftville; Jessica Allyn, Uncasville; Tenzin Chenyi, Uncasville; Bryan Guetens, Uncasville; Laura Hafner, Uncasville; Eric Liang, Uncasville; Morgan Main; Uncasville; Caitlin Perkins; Uncasville; Michael Bartelli, Waterford; Alicia Labrecque, Waterford; Natalie Pendleton, Waterford; Adam Pinch, Waterford; Alyssa Ryan, Waterford; Lauren Shea, Waterford; Hayden Smith, Waterford; Ryan Zeilman, Waterford; Matthew Gallagher, Westbrook; Sabrina Martins, Westbrook; Marissa Nardone, Westbrook.

Emerson College

Mackenzie Swaney, Old Lyme; Naomi Jones, Waterford; Matthew McKinzie, Waterford.

Ithaca College

Noelle Butler, Groton; Elizabeth Fleming, Preston; Cassandra LaRose, Uncasville; Thea Sousa, Westbrook.

Miami University

Hunter Friel, Old Lyme; Yiying Huang Uncasville.

Muhlenberg College

Julianna Rick, Pawcatuck.

Nichols College

Ashley Holt, Stonington; Benjamin Molesky, Old Saybrook; Peter Shoemaker, Old Lyme.

Rochester Institute of Technology

Brenda Kim, North Stonington; Danielle Worthington, Lebanon; Adriano DeCastro, Stonington; Kyle Smith, Clinton; Brady Friese, Jewett City; Andrew Costanzo, Pawcatuck.

Salve Regina University

Christopher Hodgkinson, Stonington.

Tufts University

Karishma Chouhan, Uncasville; Erica DeBarge, Westbrook; Leslie Spencer, Mystic.

Valdosta State University

Taylor Martin, Bozrah.

Western New England University

Cailin Wadja, Lebanon; Cody Stalls, Old Lyme; Jessica Cote, Quaker Hill; Bailey Kuskoski, Old Saybrook; Kaitlyn Cazares, Waterford; Chloe Wood, Colchester; Chandler Magnuson, Lebanon.

Wyoming Seminary

Jeffery Miller, Westbrook.

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments

TRENDING

PODCASTS